Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
We Accept

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Weaver's Daughter; The Honest Waterman; Domestic Happiness; and Joseph Archer
New York, New York, U.S.A. American Tract Society Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Remains of Samuel Bartlett Parris, M.D.
Plymouth, MA Ezra Collier 1829 Hardcover Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
original boards, spine label lightly chipped but not affecting text; some worm holes to top fore edge but not affecting text; overall discoloration to covers; age apparopriate foxing to text block 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Memorial of the Semi-Centennary Celebration of the Founding of the Theological Institute of Connecticut
Hartford, CT Case, Lockwood and Brainard Co. 1884 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Manchester: Yesterday and Today
Manchester, NH New England Advertising Associates 1946 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Annals of the Army of the Cumberland
Lippincott 1864 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
original brown cloth cover with gilt lettering & decorations, previous owner's name label on inside front cover; light soiling and fading to cover; small water stain to back cover; corners rubbed and bumped slightly, top of spine slightly worn 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anns Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl
Double & Co. 1952 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
slight chipping to top and bottom of DJ spine, minor water stains to DJ spine, price not clipped 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tribes and Temples: A Record of the Exedition to Middle America conducted by the Tulane Univ. of Louisiana in 1925
Tulane, LA Tulane University 1926 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
2 vols.; 2nd volume has discoloration to covers (cleaning damage?), corners bumped and top and bottom of spine frayed 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Life and Beauties of Fanny Fern
New York, NY H. Long and Brother 1855 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
gilt deco on front cover very good, otherwise minor foxing throughout 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Citation and Examination of William Shakespeare
London, UK Saunders and Otley 1834 Leather Bound Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
half-bound in red leather over red boards, gilt to front and back covers, gilt top edge, gilt spine; minor scuffing to leather 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Trial and Conviction of John Francis Knapp for the Murder of Joseph White: Knapp's Second Trial, Conviction, and Sentence
Salem, Massachusetts Supreme Judicial Court, Massachusetts 1830 Soft cover Fair No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
original printing of results from the second trial of John Francis Knapp, Joseph Jenkins Knapp, Jr., and George Crowninshield for the murder of Joseph White; case prosecuted by Daniel Webster; title page has 4" x 4" x 6" triangular section of bottom right corner missing, all other pages complete; last page #35 has "Palmer's Letter" on reverse 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Poetical Works of Alfred Tennyson
Boston, MA Fields, Osgood & Co. 1869 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall 
previous owners' markings on first leaf 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Jerusalem Bible
Double & Co. 1970 Hardcover Near Fine Book Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Dali, Salvador 
slipcase Near Fine 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Empires of the Ancient Near East: Vols. I, II, III & IV
London, UK Folio Society 2000 Hardcover Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
slipcase Near Fine 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Marine Paintings and Drawings in the Peabody Museum of Salem
Salem, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Peabody Essex Museum 1982 0875770665 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A Book of Days for the Literary Year
United Kingdom Thames & Hudson 1987 0500013322 Hardcover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The New Hampshire Century: Concord Monitor Profiles of One Hundred People Who Shaped It
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Univ Pr of New England 2001 1584650877 Soft cover Near Fine Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Christian Psalmist
1833 Leather Bound Fair No Jacket Book 32mo - over 4 - 5" tall 
spine label intact, covers still attached but spine sp; name "Pardon Gray, Jr." in gilt on front cover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Unused stock number
No Binding Good Book 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 A Family Prayer Book
Plymouth, MA Allen Danforth 1826 Leather Bound Fair No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
text block damaged from Table of Contents through page 14, damp stains, bottom of text block torn at various places, corners bumped, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 The Village Reader
Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. G & C Merriam 1841 Leather Bound Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 
binding tight, spine labels missing, minor damage to end papers, otherwise good for the age 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Cassell's Complete Pocket Guide to Europe
London, UK Cassell and Co. 1889 Leather Bound Good No Jacket Book 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" tall 
small pea-sized section of spine missing 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Towns of New England and Old England, Ireland and Scotland--Vols.(Parts) I & II
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. State Street Trust 1920 First Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
contains various library stamps and markings and previous owner's signature, corners bumped, spine top & bottom ragged 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 An Album of American Autos
Heritage Plantation of Sandwich Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
previous owner's name on inside fron cover; spiral binding 0 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Trains Album of Railroad Photographs: Book 6 -- New England
Kalmbach Publ. Co. 1944 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
spiral binding, previous owner's address label on inside front cover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Railfan & RailRoad: Vol. 5, No. 13
Carstens Publs. 1985 Soft cover Very Good Magazine 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Trains: Vol. 47, No. 2 (December 1986)
Milwaukee, WI Kalmbach Publ. Co. 1986 Soft cover Very Good Magazine 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
ink writing on front cover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 The SYB: Concord High School Class of 1934
Concord High School 1934 Hardcover Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
many signatures throughout 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Historical New Hampshire: Vol. 53, Nos. 3 & 4
NH Historical Society 1998 Soft cover Very Good Magazine 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Historical New Hampshire: Vol. 54, Nos. 1 & 2
NH Historical Society 1999 Soft cover Very Good Magazine 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Automobile Quarterly's World of Cars
1971 0525060006 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Folio - over 12 - 15" tall 
previous owner's address on DJ front flap and half title 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Instructions to Engineers
Concord, NH State of NH Highway Dept. 1937 Soft cover Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 
previous owner's address label on title page; leatherette cover 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Egypt: Lithographs by Louis Haghe, drawings by David Roberts
Osiris Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
previous owner's signature on FFL 0 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Bhagavadgita
Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Dover Publications, Incorporated 1993 0486277828 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Laureates' Anthology: Vol. II
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. W H Freeman & Co 1991 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The Laureates' Anthology
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. W H Freeman & Co 1990 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 The Physics of Everyday Phenomena : Readings from Scientific American
1980 0716711265 No Binding Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 How the Leopard Gets Its Spots
Scientific American Soft cover Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
undated magazine-format publication from entific American (contains articles dated from 1979 to 1991) 0 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Spied a Blossom Passing Fair: Paintings by Josephine Dorr Russell
Ohio World Publ. Co. 1969 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 The New Hampshire Historical Society: Annual Report of the Director
Concord, NH NH Historical Society 1948 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 The New Hampshire Historical Society: September 1954
Concord, NH NH Historical Society 1948 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 The New Hampshire Historical Society: September 1948
Concord, NH NH Historical Society 1948 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 The New Hampshire Historical Society: February 1948
Concord, NH NH Historical Society 1948 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 The New Hampshire Historical Society
Concord, NH NH Historical Society 1940 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Second Indian Stream Republic: A NH Quarterly
Soft cover Fair Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Second Indian Stream Republic: A NH Quarterly
Soft cover Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Farmer's Market: Los Angeles [CA] Souvenir
No Binding Very Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 
souvenir booklet apparently from the 1950's 0 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Boy Scots of America Merit Badge Series: Bookbinding
New Jersey Boy Scouts of America 1960 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Penthouse Uncensored
Warner Books Inc 2000 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Better Homes and Gardens Handyman's Book
Meredity Publishing Co. 1957 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
5-ring binder style 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Primal Whimper: More Readings from the Journal of Polymorphous Perversity
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 0345364740 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 The Williamsburg Cookbook: Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Initially Compiled and Adapted by Letha Booth and the Staff of Colonial Williamsburg
Williamsburg, Virginia, U.S.A. Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1975 0910412928 Soft cover Near Fine Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 AMC White Mountain Guide: 19th ed.
Boston, MA AMC 1969 Hardcover Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 
sectional maps present, pocket maps includes only #6 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 The Koran
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1999 0140445587 Soft cover Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Visual Dictionary
New York, U.S.A. Dorling Kindersley 2006 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Extraordinary Uses for Ordinary Things
New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 2005 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Edible: An Illustrated Guide to the World's Food Plants
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Natl Geographic Society 2008 009.78E+12 H Good Near Fine 4to - over 9? - 12" tall 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Ultimate Visual Dictionary 2000
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub 1999 0789446197 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
prev owner's name on FFL & BFL 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Oxford Dictionary of Quotations
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2004 0198607202 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
some soiling to bottom edge 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 The Oxford Dictionary Of The Classical World
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2005 0192801457 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Bragg Apple Cider Vinegar: Miracle Health System
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Health Science Pubns 2008 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 The American Compass Desk Calendar 2007: Great Conservatives in History
Bookspan 2006 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
spiral binding 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 The Oxford Companion to United States History
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 2001 0195082095 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 A Century of Great Suspense Stories
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 2001 0425181928 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness World War II
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll and Graf 2002 0786710713 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
clear tape placed over spine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Best American Essays of the Century
Orlando, FL, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2000 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Essays of the Masters
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Cooper Square Pub 2000 0815410972 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Seventeenth-Century New England: a conference held by the Colonial Society of Massachusetts June 18 & 19, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Colonial Society of Massachusetts 1984 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
previous owner's emboss on FFL 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 McSweeney's Enchanted Chamber Of Astonishing Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 2004 1400078741 Soft cover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
clear plastic added over spine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 The Stories of Hans Christian Andersen : A New Translation from the Danish
Orlando, FL, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2003 0618224564 No Binding Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Fifty Glimpses of Boston
Chicago, IL Rand McNally and Co. 1900 Soft cover Good Book 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Book of British Villages
London, U.K. Drive Publications Ltd. 1981 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 New Mexico on My Mind
Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Falcon Pr Pub Co 1990 1560440341 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Folio - over 12 - 15" tall 

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Catechism of the Catholic Church
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. St. Paul Books and Media 1994 0819815187 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 The De Dion Bouton Autobook One: A Workshop Manual for De Dion Motorcarriages 1899-1907 of 1, 2 and 4 cylinders
Brighton, UK Autopress Limited Reprint Hardcover Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 How to Draw and Paint Landscapes
New Jersey Chartwell Books 1987 1555210511 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Jesus and His Times
New York, New York, U.S.A. Readers Digest 1987 0895772574 Hardcover Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Beowulf: A New Verse Translation
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 2000 0374111197 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Steppin' Out
Alma Lynne Designs 1986 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 The Blocking and Finishing of Needlework
Nat'l Standards Council of American Embroiderers Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Blocking and Finishing Smocking: Supplement to The Blocking and Finishing of Needlework
Nat'l Standards Council of American Embroiderers 1985 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Designer Wearables and Gifts
Aurora, Minnesota, U.S.A. Marys Productions 1992 0961356987 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 America's Quilts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Gallery Books 1990 0831703601 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Folio - over 12 - 15" tall 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Fiberarts Design Book Four
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books 1991 0937274569 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Fiberarts Design: Book Three
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books 1987 0937274380 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 The Smithsonian Book of Invention
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Pr 1978 0895990024 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Better Homes and Gardens Successful Rose Gardening
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Meredith Books 1993 0696000598 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 New Jersey Quilters: a timeless tradition
New Jersey Morris Museum of Arts and Sciences 1983 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Fields of Flowers, Kansas Grown/Fields of Flannels, Kansas Sewn
Kansas Troubles Quilters Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Home from the Mill: French Canadian Quilt Makers in Rhode Island
Quebec Musee Marsil 1996 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Sewing Pants that Fit
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1989 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 
small scratches on back cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Sewing Essentials
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1984 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Sewing for Style
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1985 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 101 Sewing Secrets
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Sewing Update No. 2
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 The Perfect Fit
Minnesota, U.S.A. Cy DeCosse, Inc. 1987 0865732140 Hardcover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@hennikerbookfarm.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie